Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT E, 198, BURNCROSS ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S35 1SG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,500
Last Sold Price
1 September 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.0%
Price Change
+£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£152,500
+3.0%
Sold on 1 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
-10.3%
Sold on 1 May 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 21 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S35 1SG
← Back to All Properties