Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, EAST VIEW COURT, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 4LX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.0%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£170,000
+3.0%
Sold on 14 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+66.7%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,000
+41.4%
Sold on 31 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+16.8%
Sold on 10 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 9 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 4LX
← Back to All Properties