Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, ROMAN GARDENS, KINGS LANGLEY, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD4 8LG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,620
Last Sold Price
26 March 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£16,620 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£237,620
+7.5%
Sold on 26 March 2012
Terraced
+£16,620 from previous sale
Sale #4
£221,000
+35.6%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
+29.4%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,000
Sold on 14 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD4 8LG
← Back to All Properties