Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, PARADE STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 2NL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£55,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-18.5%
Price Change
-£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£55,000
-18.5%
Sold on 27 November 2019
Terraced
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500
+17.4%
Sold on 11 May 2006
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 11 November 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 2NL
← Back to All Properties