Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, OAKGROVE PLACE, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 0SB
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£236,500
Last Sold Price
17 December 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.9%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£236,500
+4.9%
Sold on 17 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£225,500
+21.9%
Sold on 1 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£185,000
+35.8%
Sold on 27 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£48,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£136,250
+5.2%
Sold on 2 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£6,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,500
-11.9%
Sold on 7 May 2010
Semi-Detached
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+77.1%
Sold on 28 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+93.0%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 25 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 0SB
← Back to All Properties