47, JOWITT AVENUE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD

MK42 8NW

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£350,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+196.6%
Price Change
+£232,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£350,000+196.6%
Sold on 19 February 2025
Detached
+£232,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000+5.4%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 23 November 2001
Detached
Sale #1