Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
80, MOSS LANE, PRESTON, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
PR4 6AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.4%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+29.4%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000
+45.7%
Sold on 16 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+218.2%
Sold on 18 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 14 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR4 6AB
← Back to All Properties