Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, MONTGOMERY AVENUE, SHEFFORD, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG17 5UA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£423,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.4%
Price Change
+£152,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£423,000
+56.4%
Sold on 9 September 2022
Detached
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,500
+42.4%
Sold on 19 November 2015
Detached
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+41.8%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+49.0%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Detached
+£44,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 28 June 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG17 5UA
← Back to All Properties