Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
67, CHANTRY ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK42 7QU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
11 May 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£28,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+21.2%
Sold on 11 May 2010
Semi-Detached
+£28,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,995
+221.9%
Sold on 6 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£90,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 2 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 7QU
← Back to All Properties