23, WELSTEAD AVENUE, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM

NG8 5NQ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£121,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.6%
Price Change
+£58,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£121,000+93.6%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£62,500+8.7%
Sold on 1 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£57,500+173.8%
Sold on 3 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£21,000-28.8%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Semi-Detached
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,500-9.2%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 28 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1