Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, SECOND AVENUE, STANFORD-LE-HOPE, THURROCK, THURROCK
SS17 8DS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.0%
Price Change
-£14,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
-6.0%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Semi-Detached
-£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,995
+103.2%
Sold on 30 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£126,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,000
Sold on 20 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS17 8DS
← Back to All Properties