Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
127, DOVEDALE ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV4 6RE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,995
Last Sold Price
14 September 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.3%
Price Change
-£20,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£129,995
-13.3%
Sold on 14 September 2012
Semi-Detached
-£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+28.2%
Sold on 24 February 2012
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+37.6%
Sold on 11 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 18 January 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV4 6RE
← Back to All Properties