Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 63, WATERSIDE PLACE, SHEERING LOWER ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM21 9RF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.8%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+32.8%
Sold on 8 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+0.4%
Sold on 6 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+157.6%
Sold on 15 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 8 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9RF
← Back to All Properties