Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, MELTON ROAD, MELTON MOWBRAY, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE14 3QX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£223,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.4%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£223,000
+27.4%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+40.0%
Sold on 13 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+5.0%
Sold on 20 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,000
Sold on 1 August 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE14 3QX
← Back to All Properties