Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, MORETON ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV10 8LB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£112,000
+9.8%
Sold on 28 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000
+85.5%
Sold on 7 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+115.7%
Sold on 22 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,500
Sold on 2 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV10 8LB
← Back to All Properties