Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, HASELMERE CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP32 7JQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£145,000
+16.0%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
+6.4%
Sold on 24 June 2008
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,500
+17.6%
Sold on 13 January 2006
Terraced
+£17,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,950
+38.8%
Sold on 5 March 2004
Terraced
+£27,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+95.9%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Terraced
+£35,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,750
Sold on 29 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7JQ
← Back to All Properties