Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, LOWER ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG9 2GT
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+224.9%
Price Change
+£155,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+224.9%
Sold on 4 April 2025
Terraced
+£155,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,250
Sold on 31 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG9 2GT
← Back to All Properties