Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, PARAGON COURT, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 1JB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.6%
Price Change
+£144,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,000
+98.6%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£144,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+46.0%
Sold on 29 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+5.3%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 22 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 1JB
← Back to All Properties