Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, LINK WALK, HATFIELD, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL10 8TS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.0%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£380,000
+52.0%
Sold on 2 December 2025
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+31.2%
Sold on 13 November 2014
Terraced
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,500
+154.0%
Sold on 10 August 2004
Terraced
+£115,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,995
Sold on 20 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL10 8TS
← Back to All Properties