Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, LOCKWOOD COURT, TODD CLOSE, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1GD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£338,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£338,000
+6.5%
Sold on 14 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£317,500
+39.6%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£227,500
Sold on 30 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 1GD
← Back to All Properties