Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, POETS COURT, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 5EW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.9%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£305,000
+10.9%
Sold on 30 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,000
-1.8%
Sold on 4 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000
+16.7%
Sold on 23 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+31.5%
Sold on 1 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+204.4%
Sold on 15 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£122,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 14 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 5EW
← Back to All Properties