THE CHASE, PIG LANE, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

CM22 7PA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,170,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.2%
Price Change
+£250,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,170,000+27.2%
Sold on 11 December 2025
Detached
+£250,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£920,000+141.5%
Sold on 21 May 2021
Detached
+£539,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£381,000+197.7%
Sold on 26 November 2004
Detached
+£253,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,000
Sold on 31 July 1995
Detached
Sale #1