Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, ELDERTON ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 8AG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£98,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.3%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£98,000
+46.3%
Sold on 17 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,000
+12.6%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,500
+19.0%
Sold on 30 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 10 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 8AG
← Back to All Properties