Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, MOUNT PLEASANT TERRACE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS3 1LF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
25 May 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.5%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+48.5%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+44.7%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+174.7%
Sold on 3 March 2000
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 22 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS3 1LF
← Back to All Properties