Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, VULCANS LANE, WORKINGTON, ALLERDALE, CUMBRIA
CA14 2NU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
8 July 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.0%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£115,000
-8.0%
Sold on 8 July 2016
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+48.8%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000
+29.2%
Sold on 16 December 2004
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+712.5%
Sold on 5 September 2003
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£8,000
Sold on 14 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA14 2NU
← Back to All Properties