6, OLD COURT HOUSE, CHAPEL HILL, STANSTED, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX

CM24 8AE

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.2%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£240,000-1.2%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£243,000+67.6%
Sold on 20 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000+13.7%
Sold on 23 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,500+27.5%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000+29.0%
Sold on 18 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500+29.2%
Sold on 8 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 25 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1