Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, SELWYN STREET, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN7 1RS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.0%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£117,000
+56.0%
Sold on 22 July 2025
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000
+47.1%
Sold on 17 July 2018
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,000
+23.6%
Sold on 1 September 2015
Terraced
+£9,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,250
+47.3%
Sold on 13 June 2003
Terraced
+£13,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 16 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN7 1RS
← Back to All Properties