Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, METCALFE CLOSE, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 4FQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
19 July 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£34,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£187,000
+22.6%
Sold on 19 July 2019
Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,500
+6.6%
Sold on 8 May 2009
Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
+10.0%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+47.7%
Sold on 22 December 2004
Detached
+£42,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,995
Sold on 17 January 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 4FQ
← Back to All Properties