4, NEWHOUSE CLOSE, ROCHDALE, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER

OL12 9LW

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+102.7%
Price Change
+£152,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£300,000+102.7%
Sold on 7 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£152,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000+14.3%
Sold on 1 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,500
Sold on 6 February 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1