Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, NEWARK CLOSE, PRENTON, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH43 9SP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£121,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.4%
Price Change
+£50,400 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£121,000
+71.4%
Sold on 14 April 2025
Terraced
+£50,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,600
-14.9%
Sold on 19 December 2017
Terraced
-£12,350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,950
Sold on 25 November 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH43 9SP
← Back to All Properties