Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, CHARLES STREET, EPPING, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM16 7AX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£520,000
Last Sold Price
15 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.1%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£520,000
+6.1%
Sold on 15 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£490,000
+88.5%
Sold on 12 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+40.5%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+56.8%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 21 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM16 7AX
← Back to All Properties