Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, GOODWOOD ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO5 1NN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.5%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+18.5%
Sold on 19 January 2024
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£232,000
+32.2%
Sold on 7 October 2019
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,500
+137.2%
Sold on 26 September 2014
Terraced
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 31 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO5 1NN
← Back to All Properties