Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
185, HITCHIN STREET, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8BP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.2%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+29.2%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£236,000
+0.0%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£236,000
+15.1%
Sold on 17 July 2006
Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+37.1%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,500
Sold on 15 December 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8BP
← Back to All Properties