Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, JEMMETT STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 7XH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.9%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£97,000
+10.9%
Sold on 19 December 2024
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,500
+12.2%
Sold on 4 June 2021
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000
-13.3%
Sold on 28 February 2018
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+260.0%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 4 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 7XH
← Back to All Properties