30, MAFEKING ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH

PO4 9BE

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£256,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£256,000+17.4%
Sold on 19 June 2023
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£218,000+10.4%
Sold on 4 December 2020
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£197,500+23.9%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Terraced
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,450+109.8%
Sold on 17 May 2013
Terraced
+£83,455 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,995+52.0%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,995+42.8%
Sold on 12 May 1997
Terraced
+£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 7 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1