Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, CHESTNUT ROAD, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 8DB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.7%
Price Change
+£89,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+92.7%
Sold on 22 September 2021
Terraced
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£96,000
+84.6%
Sold on 7 February 2014
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,000
+28.4%
Sold on 20 July 2001
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,500
+6.6%
Sold on 30 July 1998
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 24 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 8DB
← Back to All Properties