Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ARMSTRONG CLOSE, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1RR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£535,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.6%
Price Change
+£137,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£535,000
+34.6%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Terraced
+£137,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£397,500
+12.8%
Sold on 7 November 2013
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£352,500
+23.7%
Sold on 25 September 2007
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+26.7%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 28 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 1RR
← Back to All Properties