Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ELM ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 2SS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.9%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£400,000
+29.9%
Sold on 3 March 2021
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£308,000
+234.8%
Sold on 18 October 2007
Terraced
+£216,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 11 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 2SS
← Back to All Properties