Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, MURRAY CLOSE, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 6HH
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2008
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+132.8%
Price Change
+£142,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£249,000
+132.8%
Sold on 31 January 2008
Detached
+£142,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,950
Sold on 26 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 6HH
← Back to All Properties