Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, ST HELENS AVENUE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 2AX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£144,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.4%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£144,000
+1.4%
Sold on 1 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
-5.3%
Sold on 15 January 2016
Semi-Detached
-£7,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,995
Sold on 30 September 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 2AX
← Back to All Properties