Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 11, CASTILE COURT, ELEANOR WAY, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7SG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.1%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
-8.1%
Sold on 6 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+12.1%
Sold on 25 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,001 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,999
+61.8%
Sold on 4 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,999 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+142.9%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 14 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 7SG
← Back to All Properties