Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
153, FLATFORD PLACE, KIDLINGTON, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 1TG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.5%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+40.5%
Sold on 24 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£153,000
+10.1%
Sold on 11 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,000
+17.8%
Sold on 6 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+47.5%
Sold on 20 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+51.5%
Sold on 18 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,800
Sold on 1 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX5 1TG
← Back to All Properties