Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, WIDNEY AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B29 6QE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.4%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£149,000
+10.4%
Sold on 17 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
+3.8%
Sold on 9 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+30.0%
Sold on 26 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+15.0%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,950
+45.0%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 6 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B29 6QE
← Back to All Properties