Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27B, BERESFORD GARDENS, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 3AN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£176,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£176,000
+21.4%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+20.8%
Sold on 2 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,995
+108.7%
Sold on 5 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 20 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 3AN
← Back to All Properties