Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, CHANTRY COURT, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 1AY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,500
Last Sold Price
10 February 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.0%
Price Change
+£61,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£177,500
+53.0%
Sold on 10 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+31.1%
Sold on 29 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,500
Sold on 28 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 1AY
← Back to All Properties