Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
255, BROAD LANE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS3 2TH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£191,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.9%
Price Change
+£86,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£191,000
+81.9%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Terraced
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+16.7%
Sold on 17 October 2018
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+83.9%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Terraced
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,950
Sold on 31 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS3 2TH
← Back to All Properties