Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, ALDRIDGE CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6QG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£343,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.6%
Price Change
+£163,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£343,000
+90.6%
Sold on 27 September 2024
Terraced
+£163,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+69.8%
Sold on 9 February 2012
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,000
+43.2%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 6 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6QG
← Back to All Properties