FLAT 2, KINGSTONE HOUSE, BATTLEBARROW, APPLEBY-IN-WESTMORLAND, EDEN, CUMBRIA

CA16 6XT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£135,000
Last Sold Price
16 July 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.2%
Price Change
-£12,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£135,000-8.2%
Sold on 16 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000+145.0%
Sold on 21 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+17.6%
Sold on 8 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 27 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1