Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, VILLIERS CRESCENT, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 9HZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+9.6%
Sold on 29 May 2012
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,000
-0.9%
Sold on 30 November 2006
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,000
Sold on 31 August 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 9HZ
← Back to All Properties