Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 117, CITY POINT, 156, CHAPEL STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 6ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,500
Last Sold Price
27 March 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.9%
Price Change
-£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,500
-2.9%
Sold on 27 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+3.4%
Sold on 13 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+17.2%
Sold on 30 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,950
Sold on 9 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M3 6ET
← Back to All Properties